Cetostearyl

Cetostearyl

Product Details:

  • Smell Other
  • HS Code AS PER COA
  • Structural Formula AS PER COA
  • Refractive Rate AS PER COA
  • Form Powder
  • Molecular Formula AS PER COA
  • Boiling point AS PER COA
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100.00 - 120.00 INR
  • 100 INR
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • COSMETICS
  • Room Temperature
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • CHEMICAL
  • AS PER COA
  • Other
  • Other
  • Other
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • Powder
  • AS PER COA
  • Soaps & Detergents, Industrial
  • AS PER COA
  • AS PER COA
  • Other

Trade Information

  • EX BHIWANDI
  • Others
  • AS PER TALKS
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • 25
  • All India
  • AS PER COA

Product Description

We are offering Cetostearyl . This Cetostearyl is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. We offer this product in different packaging options as per the requirements of the clients'. This product works also in water-free products like lipsticks. Cetostearyl also has emollient, moisturizing, and foam boosting properties


NISHANT ENTERPRISES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Back to top
NISHANT ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.